NET-SCORE RESULTS

2005 13th Annual Atlanta Crown Invitational
Gwinnett Civic Center, Atlanta, GA - Jan 14-16

Session 9B

LEVEL 4 AGES 5 - 7

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Bailey Thomas AGC Gymnastics 9.675 1 8.350 3 8.950 1 8.750 5 35.725
2 Macey Roberts GC of Chattanooga 9.300 6 9.125 1 8.625 7 8.500 8 35.550
3 Megan Asbill Mega 9.500 2 8.275 4 8.900 3 8.850 4 35.525
4 Katherine Ramos GGC 9.050 9 7.600 8 8.850 4 8.950 2 34.450
5 Emily Pelletier GC of Chattanooga 9.375 5 7.700 6 8.575 8 8.550 6 34.200
6 Jordyn Sak GGC 9.400 4 7.925 5 8.725 5 8.075 10 34.125
7 Kristi Cooper .GAA 6.850 11 9.100 2 8.925 2 9.050 1 33.925
8 Laney Edwards Mega 9.500 2 7.650 7 7.550 11 8.925 3 33.625
9 Hailey Fanning AGC Gymnastics 9.250 7 7.450 9 7.850 9 8.550 6 33.100
10 Becca Anthony GGC 9.050 9 6.800 11 8.700 6 8.450 9 33.000
11 Carly Ann Carr Mega 9.250 7 7.325 10 7.700 10 8.050 11 32.325

LEVEL 4 AGES 8 - 8

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Michaela Gerspberger Southern Elite Gym 9.525 3 9.550 1 9.725 1 9.350 1 38.150
2 Ashley Oyler Port City Gymnast 9.550 1 9.225 2 9.225 5 9.325 2 37.325
3 Hannah Orndorff Port City Gymnast 9.550 1 9.175 3 9.300 4 9.225 3 37.250
4 Chandler Morris Port City Gymnast 9.075 11 8.425 5 9.350 2 8.700 7 35.550
5 Mecca Day GGC 9.250 8 8.225 7 9.000 6 8.875 6 35.350
6 Courtney Carroll GC of Chattanooga 9.325 6 7.500 11 9.325 3 9.125 4 35.275
7 Christina Gantt Mega 9.350 5 8.475 4 8.600 9 8.650 8 35.075
8 Jessica Palmer .GAA 9.450 4 8.050 8 8.225 13 8.575 10 34.300
9 Morgan Campbell Port City Gymnast 8.800 15 8.300 6 8.775 7 8.225 13 34.100
10 Maddison Vilminot GGC 9.000 12 7.675 10 8.575 10 8.500 11 33.750
11 Sydney Oden .GAA 9.100 10 7.850 9 8.700 8 7.950 15 33.600
12 Anna Brewer .GAA 9.300 7 6.600 14 7.850 16 8.950 5 32.700
12 Makayla Zammett GGC 9.000 12 6.900 13 8.500 11 8.300 12 32.700
14 Evangeline Crist GGC 9.000 12 7.000 12 8.325 12 7.000 16 31.325
15 Aliyah Anderson AGC Gymnastics 9.200 9 5.200 16 7.950 15 8.600 9 30.950
16 Jasmin Brooks AGC Gymnastics 8.650 16 5.850 15 8.025 14 8.200 14 30.725

LEVEL 4 AGES 9

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Faith Burns Port City Gymnast 9.450 5 9.500 3 9.600 2 9.725 1 38.275
2 Victoria Kita Southern Elite Gym 9.325 11 9.525 1 9.700 1 9.600 2 38.150
3 Sydney Boyd Port City Gymnast 9.500 4 9.525 1 9.350 5 9.250 4 37.625
4 Noelle Miranda GGC 9.675 2 8.950 9 9.375 4 9.300 3 37.300
5 Niki Tomaselli Port City Gymnast 9.450 5 9.450 4 9.150 7 9.200 7 37.250
6 Alexis Carter Southern Elite Gym 9.700 1 9.050 6 9.150 7 9.150 8 37.050
7 Renata Mitchell Southern Elite Gym 9.450 5 9.025 7 9.000 11 9.225 6 36.700
8 Breianna Ward Port City Gymnast 9.050 19 9.300 5 9.025 10 9.250 4 36.625
9 Korri Miller Mega 9.050 19 9.000 8 8.650 18 9.050 10 35.750
10 Julia Celani GGC 9.250 12 8.600 11 8.800 16 9.000 11 35.650
11 Megan Metcalf GGC 9.150 16 8.200 15 9.150 7 9.100 9 35.600
12 Ashley Fleri GGC 9.575 3 7.925 17 8.950 13 8.750 15 35.200
13 Mary Claire Stewart GGC 9.150 16 8.000 16 8.950 13 9.000 11 35.100
14 Katie Scott GGC 8.950 22 8.250 13 8.975 12 8.775 14 34.950
15 Emma Ellis Mega 9.400 9 7.575 18 9.200 6 8.625 19 34.800
15 Joci Walters Port City Gymnast 9.150 16 8.250 13 8.900 15 8.500 20 34.800
17 Brooke Campbell Port City Gymnast 9.250 12 8.950 9 9.425 3 7.150 22 34.775
18 Adiz Applewhite GGC 9.250 12 8.425 12 8.200 20 8.675 18 34.550
19 Eartha Glynn AGC Gymnastics 9.450 5 7.500 19 8.400 19 8.850 13 34.200
20 Maggie Hughes AGC Gymnastics 9.250 12 6.800 22 8.725 17 8.725 16 33.500
21 Sierra Cunningham AGC Gymnastics 9.000 21 7.275 21 8.175 21 8.700 17 33.150
22 DeNasia Pitchford .Universal Elite 9.400 9 7.450 20 7.525 22 8.450 21 32.825
NET-SCORE(tm) legend: . Not on competing team
NET-SCORE is a registered trademark of Salem Gymnastics Center, Winston-Salem, NC, USA
NET-SCORE THE ULTIMATE GYMNASTICS SCORING SYSTEM VER 8.04/ html output of net-score, 01-17-2005