NET-SCORE RESULTS

2006 Travel to the Tropics Invitational
Kidsport Gymnastics, Burlington NC Nov 4-5

Travel to the Tropics - Lvl 5

LEVEL 5 AGES 7

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Gabriella Tesauro Tumblebees Ultimat 8.575 1 8.750 2 9.150 2 8.875 3 35.350
2 Rebecca Shell Tumblebees Ultimat 8.575 1 9.000 1 8.450 4 8.700 6 34.725
3 Allison Weiss Tumblebees Ultimat 8.350 4 8.600 3 8.575 3 8.750 4 34.275
4 Mary Brewer Rose's 7.900 6 7.800 5 9.200 1 9.150 2 34.050
5 Marlee Young C & B Flip Force 8.300 5 8.500 4 8.350 5 8.425 8 33.575
6 Samantha Zumwalt Countryside 7.400 11 7.150 7 8.050 7 8.725 5 31.325
6 Roniqua Foreman Rose's 8.375 3 7.750 6 7.250 10 7.950 11 31.325
8 Sydney Edwards Rose's 7.850 7 6.950 8 8.250 6 8.250 9 31.300
9 Emily White C & B Flip Force 7.550 10 6.300 10 7.450 9 9.400 1 30.700
10 Madison Bailey C & B Flip Force 7.650 9 6.600 9 7.100 11 8.125 10 29.475
11 Macy Powers Rose's 7.700 8 5.400 11 7.500 8 8.600 7 29.200

LEVEL 5 AGES 9A

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Lauren Lushene Langley 9.200 1 8.650 1 8.500 3 8.800 3 35.150
2 Paige Wheatley International 7.975 5 7.900 4 8.650 1 8.925 2 33.450
3 Bridgette Nicolosi International 7.350 9 8.500 2 8.450 4 9.025 1 33.325
4 Hannah Mooney Langley 8.275 3 8.250 3 7.950 7 8.750 4 33.225
5 Breanna Wilton C & B Flip Force 7.825 6 7.900 4 7.650 8 8.550 5 31.925
6 Sabrina Smith International 8.325 2 7.000 7 8.600 2 7.575 8 31.500
7 Emma Bingham Tumblegym 7.450 7 6.850 9 7.550 9 8.225 6 30.075
8 Alexis Brooks Rose's 7.150 11 7.000 7 8.350 5 7.525 9 30.025
9 Amy Goldberg International 7.450 7 7.550 6 7.250 11 7.700 7 29.950
10 Arianna Nieuwsma International 8.025 4 6.850 9 7.500 10 7.225 11 29.600
11 Lauren Durham Kenney's 7.300 10 6.750 11 8.075 6 7.250 10 29.375

LEVEL 5 AGES 9B

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Josie Bledsoe Langley 8.600 1 9.100 1 9.500 1 9.125 1 36.325
2 Anna Cockrell International 8.550 3 9.100 1 8.650 3 9.100 2 35.400
3 Kayli Clark Rose's 7.800 7 9.050 3 8.900 2 8.825 3 34.575
4 Jackie Parker Langley 8.575 2 8.750 5 8.450 4 8.750 4 34.525
5 Hayley Hammond International 8.150 5 8.850 4 7.950 10 8.625 6 33.575
6 Rachel Zawadzki Tumblebees Ultimat 7.600 9 8.700 6 8.175 8 8.275 9 32.750
7 Alexandria Rayner Langley 8.300 4 7.150 7 8.100 9 8.400 8 31.950
8 Diana Dowd International 8.050 6 6.000 9 8.450 4 8.525 7 31.025
9 Kate Miller Rose's 7.750 8 5.200 10 8.350 7 8.650 5 29.950
10 Karly Adams .Lake Norman YMCA 7.500 11 6.200 8 7.950 10 7.200 10 28.850
11 Cassidy Onley International 7.600 9 4.850 11 8.400 6 7.075 11 27.925

LEVEL 5 AGES 9C

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Melissa Brooker International 8.675 1 9.525 1 8.125 8 9.475 1 35.800
2 Taylor Self Rose's 8.375 3 8.600 3 9.225 1 8.800 5 35.000
3 Elizabeth Blair Tumblebees Ultimat 8.250 6 8.850 2 8.950 3 8.925 3 34.975
4 Zophia Jackowski Langley 8.300 5 8.400 5 8.900 4 8.850 4 34.450
5 Ashley Rhodes .Central Carolina 7.950 8 8.550 4 8.850 5 8.950 2 34.300
6 Lee Paul Kenney's 8.350 4 8.100 6 8.550 6 8.200 9 33.200
7 Kaitryana Leinbach International 7.400 11 7.700 7 9.150 2 8.275 8 32.525
8 Leanna Oxendine C & B Flip Force 8.500 2 7.250 10 8.100 9 8.450 7 32.300
9 Erin Barile .Flyers Gymnastics 7.500 10 7.550 8 7.750 10 8.775 6 31.575
10 Laura Millard International 7.550 9 7.550 8 7.475 11 7.300 11 29.875
11 Martina Savage Kenney's 7.200 12 7.000 11 7.100 12 7.675 10 28.975
12 Olivia Williams International 8.050 7 5.350 12 8.250 7 7.000 12 28.650

LEVEL 5 AGES 10A

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Jessica Myers Langley 8.950 1 7.150 8 9.000 1 9.500 1 34.600
2 Sara Bladon Tumblebees Ultimat 8.825 2 8.250 4 8.925 2 8.225 9 34.225
3 Alyssa Taylor International 8.300 3 8.100 5 8.550 6 8.750 5 33.700
4 Rebecca Hayes .Central Carolina 7.750 9 8.600 2 8.075 8 9.150 2 33.575
5 Brenna Profit C & B Flip Force 8.075 6 8.750 1 7.550 10 8.750 5 33.125
6 Alison Seramur .New River Gymnast 8.250 4 7.100 9 8.900 3 8.650 8 32.900
7 Heather Thomas Charlotte Gymnasti 7.650 10 8.300 3 8.050 9 8.850 3 32.850
8 Jayde Jacobs Countryside 8.200 5 7.200 7 8.750 4 8.675 7 32.825
9 Michaela Kelemen C & B Flip Force 7.825 8 7.600 6 8.200 7 8.850 3 32.475
10 Brittany Williams Rose's 7.300 11 6.800 10 8.600 5 8.000 10 30.700
11 Lauren Harvey Kenney's 7.900 7 2.350 11 7.550 10 5.500 11 23.300

LEVEL 5 AGES 10B

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Neely Walsh International 8.800 1 8.300 3 9.200 1 9.150 2 35.450
2 Summer Broertjes Tumblebees Ultimat 8.625 2 8.450 2 8.850 2 9.425 1 35.350
3 Ciera Cockrell International 8.500 3 9.050 1 8.600 5 8.400 8 34.550
4 Rachel Poteet .New River Gymnast 7.900 7 8.250 4 8.000 7 8.600 5 32.750
5 Morgan Vaca International 8.300 4 7.750 6 8.625 4 8.000 10 32.675
6 Savannah Finley Rose's 7.650 9 7.150 9 8.425 6 8.950 3 32.175
7 Kalyn Lewis Kenney's 7.250 10 8.000 5 8.000 7 8.675 4 31.925
8 Deanna Pilkington Rose's 8.100 5 6.600 10 8.650 3 8.325 9 31.675
9 Lauren Panella Kenney's 8.050 6 7.500 7 7.200 11 8.450 6 31.200
10 Brianna DeDeaux Countryside 6.800 11 7.300 8 7.750 10 8.450 6 30.300
11 Katie Ledbetter Tumblegym 7.775 8 6.150 11 7.850 9 6.600 11 28.375

LEVEL 5 AGES 11A

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Ping Yates The Aerials 8.125 5 9.300 1 8.975 1 9.275 2 35.675
2 Sami Britton Langley 8.750 1 8.700 3 8.100 8 9.400 1 34.950
3 Rosemary Messick Tumblebees Ultimat 8.725 2 8.800 2 8.300 7 8.850 5 34.675
4 Tiffany Shackelford The Aerials 8.650 3 8.450 4 8.450 5 9.050 3 34.600
5 Samantha Lineberry The Aerials 8.475 4 8.400 5 8.475 4 8.700 6 34.050
6 Hailey Moore International 7.625 8 8.300 6 8.425 6 8.950 4 33.300
7 Marit Barber Rose's 7.450 9 7.950 8 8.550 3 8.500 8 32.450
8 Carrie Wilson .Central Carolina 7.925 6 8.150 7 7.800 9 8.525 7 32.400
9 McKenzie Hitchcock Tumblegym 7.825 7 4.300 9 8.650 2 8.100 9 28.875

LEVEL 5 AGES 11B

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Leslie Smith Countryside 9.125 1 8.800 2 8.900 2 9.450 1 36.275
2 Jordan Petracchi International 8.250 4 8.950 1 8.150 5 8.800 4 34.150
3 Miranda Nutt Langley 8.625 2 7.700 5 8.400 4 8.700 5 33.425
4 Bessie Woltz .Flyers Gymnastics 7.750 6 7.450 6 8.950 1 8.950 3 33.100
5 Hannah Vermillion Rose's 7.900 5 7.100 7 8.700 3 9.200 2 32.900
6 Nicole Hinterberger C & B Flip Force 8.325 3 7.900 4 8.000 7 8.650 7 32.875
7 Aspen Copsis International 7.650 7 8.050 3 8.125 6 8.500 8 32.325
8 Ashley Lehmann International 7.550 8 7.050 8 7.775 8 8.700 5 31.075
9 Kayleigh Robinson Tumblegym 6.950 9 6.350 9 7.050 9 7.700 9 28.050

LEVEL 5 AGES 12

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Tessa Blanton Countryside 8.600 3 9.250 1 8.450 4 9.575 2 35.875
2 Anyssa Pena Langley 9.150 1 8.500 2 8.550 3 9.600 1 35.800
3 Brianna Coates The Aerials 9.100 2 8.350 3 8.650 2 8.550 4 34.650
4 Stephanie Gelin Countryside 7.550 9 7.950 6 8.700 1 8.750 3 32.950
5 Becca Thomason .Central Carolina 8.350 7 8.000 5 8.050 7 8.500 6 32.900
6 Anna Fergione Charlotte Gymnasti 7.700 8 7.450 7 8.300 5 8.000 9 31.450
7 Alexa Cannon International 8.400 5 8.050 4 6.450 12 8.325 7 31.225
8 Jennifer Myers Countryside 8.400 5 6.800 8 7.225 11 8.525 5 30.950
9 Elizabeth Carlton Kenney's 8.475 4 6.450 11 7.450 10 8.175 8 30.550
10 Rebecca Jette Charlotte Gymnasti 7.375 11 6.600 9 7.550 9 7.750 10 29.275
11 Halyn Prusa Tumblegym 7.400 10 6.600 9 7.600 8 7.650 11 29.250
12 Ashley Lowry C & B Flip Force 7.175 12 6.200 12 8.150 6 7.450 12 28.975
NET-SCORE(tm) legend: . Not on competing team
NET-SCORE is a registered trademark of Salem Gymnastics Center, Winston-Salem, NC, USA
NET-SCORE THE ULTIMATE GYMNASTICS SCORING SYSTEM VER 8.04/ html output of net-score, 11-05-2006